Marvel Rivals Season 6.5Night at the Museum
Past season
Marvel Rivals Season 6.5, Night at the Museum, started on February 13, 2026 and ran until March 20, 2026, when Season 7 began. It added Elsa Bloodstone. The highest ranked win rates that season belonged to Peni Parker (56.7%), Ultron (55.8%) and Magik (54.9%).
Season 6.5 at a Glance
- Start
- February 13, 2026
- End
- March 20, 2026
- Length
- 35 days
- New heroes
- Elsa Bloodstone
- New maps
- None
- Battle pass
- Same as Season 6
- Ranked matches tracked
- 1,087,485
Season 6.5 Roadmap
Everything announced for Season 6.5, in date order.
SeasonSeason 6.5 begins
New heroElsa Bloodstone joins the roster
EventCitizenship of Monster Kingdom event pass
EventWedding Wishes for Mr. & Mrs. X
EventLunar New Year and Valentine's Times Square events
CostumesYoung Blood costume for Elsa Bloodstone
EventTwisted Nightmare and Faulty Dream events
CostumesNew costumes for Emma Frost and Iron Man
EventMonster Kingdom Championship (Feb 21-22)
CostumesNew costumes for Moon Knight and Phoenix
CostumesNew costumes for Psylocke and Captain America
CostumesNew costumes for The Thing and Daredevil
Source: Steam patch notes, marvelrivals.gg. Titles are our own summaries. Current roadmap
Best Heroes of Season 6.5
Ranked win rates across all ranks over the whole half season. Heroes with fewer than 1,000 matches are left out.
Vanguards
- Peni Parker56.7%
- Hulk53.4%
- Doctor Strange52.3%
Strategists
- Ultron55.8%
- Rocket Raccoon53.5%
- Mantis52.7%
Most Picked
- Invisible Woman48.4% pick
- Cloak & Dagger43.7% pick
- Doctor Strange27.9% pick
- Gambit24.6% pick
- Jeff The Land Shark24.4% pick
Climbed vs Season 6
Season 6.5 Patch Notes: Buffs and Nerfs
Hero changes from the official balance posts, with each hero's ranked win rate change since Season 6. Every patch is on the patch notes page.
Version 20260213 · February 13, 2026 official post
- Doctor Strange MixedSlower shield regeneration; new Psionic Vortex team-up with Invisible Woman.+1.2
- Rogue BuffMore energy from absorbed damage and shorter Fatal Attraction cooldown.-0.5
- Thor MixedHammer Throw grants bonus health; Storm Surge bonus health reduced.-2.4
- Venom BuffMore base health and stronger ultimate bonus health conversion.+1.0
- Deadpool BuffPop Quiz ultimate heals more.+1.7
- Moon Knight NerfMoon Blade grants less bonus max health.-1.3
- Phoenix NerfBase health lowered.-1.9
- Psylocke MixedLess crossbow falloff; ultimate hits slightly weaker.-0.8
- Squirrel Girl BuffFaster uncharged Squirrel Blockade projectile.+0.1
- Star-Lord BuffCheaper Galactic Legend ultimate.+0.7
- Storm MixedNew bonus health and cooldown perks; smaller Thunder damage boost.-0.1
- The Punisher BuffCheaper Final Judgement ultimate.+0.6
- Wolverine BuffMuch cheaper Last Stand ultimate.-0.4
- Adam Warlock BuffGains a limited flight mode and can hover during Soul Bond.+0.2
- Invisible Woman NerfLonger Force Physics cooldown; Fantastic Four team-up retired.+3.6
- Loki NerfFewer Mystical Missile charges.-1.3
- Ultron BuffPatch drone stays attached at longer range.-0.2
- The Thing BuffGains Gamma Gauntlets team-up ability with Hulk.-0.2
- Mister Fantastic BuffGains Fantastic Amplifier team-up ability with Rocket Raccoon.-0.5
Version 20260219 · February 19, 2026 official post
- Elsa Bloodstone NerfGlartrox ultimate has less health, shorter dash and smaller grab.
- Hawkeye NerfLower Piercing Arrow damage, including fully charged shots.
- Hela NerfNightsword Thorn loses more damage at long range.
- Gambit NerfLower base health and smaller Breaking Spades damage boost.
Marvel Rivals Season 6.5 FAQ
When did Marvel Rivals Season 6.5 start?
Season 6.5 (Night at the Museum) started on February 13, 2026. It ended on March 20, 2026, after 35 days.
What heroes were added in Marvel Rivals Season 6.5?
Elsa Bloodstone.
Is there a new battle pass in Marvel Rivals Season 6.5?
No. Half seasons keep the battle pass of Season 6.
Who was the best hero in Marvel Rivals Season 6.5?
By ranked win rate across all ranks, Peni Parker at 56.7%. Best per role: Peni Parker (56.7%) among Vanguards, Magik (54.9%) among Duelists, Ultron (55.8%) among Strategists.
What is on the Marvel Rivals Season 6.5 roadmap?
Elsa Bloodstone joins the roster (Feb 13, 2026), Citizenship of Monster Kingdom event pass (Feb 13, 2026), Wedding Wishes for Mr. & Mrs. X (Feb 13, 2026), Lunar New Year and Valentine's Times Square events (Feb 13, 2026), Young Blood costume for Elsa Bloodstone (Feb 13, 2026), Twisted Nightmare and Faulty Dream events (Feb 19, 2026), New costumes for Emma Frost and Iron Man (Feb 20, 2026), Monster Kingdom Championship (Feb 21-22) (Feb 21, 2026), New costumes for Moon Knight and Phoenix (Feb 27, 2026), New costumes for Psylocke and Captain America (Mar 6, 2026) and New costumes for The Thing and Daredevil (Mar 13, 2026).
What changed in the Marvel Rivals Season 6.5 patch notes?
The Season 6.5 balance patch (Version 20260213) changed 19 heroes. Buffed: Rogue, Venom, Deadpool, Squirrel Girl, Star-Lord, The Punisher, Wolverine, Adam Warlock, Ultron, The Thing and Mister Fantastic. Nerfed: Moon Knight, Phoenix, Invisible Woman and Loki. Mixed changes: Doctor Strange, Thor, Psylocke and Storm. Later fixes adjusted Elsa Bloodstone (nerf), Hawkeye (nerf), Hela (nerf) and Gambit (nerf).